A member asked:

Is the hydrocele testes crossing the midline a concern? my right scrotal swelling is double the left n the testis seems to hv crossed the mid septum.

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Stevan Cordas answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Hydrocoele.: However told you it is a hydrocoel, should miake sure you don't have something more serious asap.

Answered 6/13/2013

5.3k views

Thank
Dr. Elliot Reisman answered

Specializes in Urology

No: Should have ultrasound to make sure that nothing else is going on except simple hydrocele.

Answered 3/12/2013

5.3k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question