U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 39-year-old member asked:

is it normal to have skin discoloration and cysts growing on your scrotum when you have multiple epidiymal head cysts?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jesse Mills
Urology 20 years experience
Not related: Cysts on the scrotum are usually sebaceous meaning trapped sebum which is benign. If they get big, red or painful, you should get them lanced or excised.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Apr 1, 2019

Disclaimer:
