U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Salisbury, NC
A 31-year-old female asked:

Coming off of depo-provera trying to get pregnant. shot was due 12-18-12 i didn't get it. had period 12-25-12 having pregnancy symptoms, is it possible?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gregory Hines
Family Medicine 25 years experience
Always possible: It is always possible that you could be pregnant if you were not current on on birht control. If you had a normal period, then you can certainly conceive after that. Take prenatal vitamins in any event.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 25, 2013

Disclaimer:
