U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Central, SC
A 50-year-old male asked:

If i take flecainide and warfarin and verapimil can you still take viagra (sildenafil) for ed or will this affect my heart?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Darrell Herrington
Family Medicine 35 years experience
See your doctor: You obviously have some cardiovascular pathology, and decisions about ed medications must be made with the blessings of your doctors. Do not try to obtain these medications without seeing your doctor, as there can be significant risks with their usage - including death.
Dr. George Mathew
Cardiology 59 years experience
See below: You should be able to take viagra (sildenafil) safely.If you get any side effects inform md and stop the viagra (sildenafil)!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 30-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 38-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 42-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Last updated Dec 11, 2018

Disclaimer:
