U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 46-year-old male asked:

I take 25 mg atenolol daily. cialis , viagra (sildenafil) make my heart pound too much. what's safe to take for erectile dysfunction?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Atique Mirza
Cardiology 31 years experience
Not many choices: If you cannot tolerate these two, chances are you may not able tolerate other ed medications. Please see a urologist for other options.
Dr. Milton Mintz
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
If you take nitro: For chest pains, --no Cialis etc.- ck with your pcp for further ideas.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 23, 2015

Disclaimer:
