U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Miami, FL
A 31-year-old male asked:

I m uncircumcised and although somewhat difficult i am able to fully retract the foreskin over the glans of my penis while erect erect penis size 7 5 however sex is more pleasureable it feels more comfortable when i do not should i retract my foreskin bef

1 doctor answer6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Darren Mack
Urology 13 years experience
Consider a circ: If you have pain or discomfort from the foreskin with erections, you could try to soften the skin with a course of steroid cream or have a circumcision to remove it entirely. I would not retract foreskin entirely as it might predispose you to paraphimosis if you have difficulty reducing it back over the glans.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
