U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A male asked:

i have a lot of tiny bumps under my penis head can you tell me what are they they don't hurt or puse up or give of a discharge

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
PPP: Pearly penile papules, sometimes called tyson's glands. Can come and go, be more prominent at times than others. They are benign , normal and no need for concern. You always take and send a picture for our review & confirmation. It would not be sexting, would be for medical review and you remain anonymous.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 30-year-old member asked:

Is my tailbone pain from a fall? How to treat?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Allen Lu
Dr. Allen Luanswered
Orthopedic Surgery 24 years experience
A 32-year-old member asked:

What could cause dry, flaking, irritated skin?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Jackson
Dermatology 43 years experience
Many diseases : You should see your dermatologist for treatment and evaluation. This way you can find out the cause.
A 38-year-old member asked:

Why does my calf hurt when I stand on my toes?

2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Lullove
Podiatry 19 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Geoffrey Rutledge
Internal Medicine 41 years experience
Ozark, AL
A 21-year-old female asked:

Is it normal to have clear discharge during ovulation?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: The cervical mucous thins and a clear non-itching nor malodorous discharge is present.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 10, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
