A member asked:

If a man has beads implanted in his penis, can they damage his partner's vagina?

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Chris Kyle answered

Specializes in Urology

No: Unlikely. Most of the beads i've seen are quite small and unlikely to cause any damage, particularly because they are below the skin.

Answered 11/7/2016

6.4k views

Thank
Dr. Ralph Boling answered

Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology

Not likely: the vagina is very resilient

Answered 10/30/2018

255 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question