U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NJ
A 28-year-old female asked:

i was on depo-provera and missed my shot on 10-01-12 it is now 11-17-12. my breast where sore for more than a week, headaches.could i be pregnant.?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Arthur Ollendorff
Obstetrics and Gynecology 28 years experience
Depo Provera (medroxyprogesterone): It is possible that you are pregnant since you missed your last Depo Provera (medroxyprogesterone) injection.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 29, 2019

Disclaimer:
