U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
SC
A member asked:

I have bumps on my genitals that are small and itchy, they go away in no more than two weeks are they genital warts?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Chinn
Urology 39 years experience
Probably not: Genital warts do not usually spontaneously resolve. These are probably small skin irritations - likely irritated "penile pearly papules.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

SC
A member asked:

Do genital warts come and go away on their own in a couple of weeks?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Camacho
Family Medicine 25 years experience
Genital warts: Genital warts may go away on their own or may need to be removed. It all depends on an individual's immune system. Some people can clear the infection.

Related questions

A 38-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 21-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 47-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Last updated Dec 14, 2013

Disclaimer:
