U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 48-year-old member asked:

is there a way to make your penis smaller, but still hard and well-functioning?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Sinclair
Family Medicine 38 years experience
Nope: Short of surgery, when your penis becomes erect, the size will not be influenced by any method. Be gentle, use lots of lube, provide good foreplay and look out for her needs first. If you do all that, there is no reason you should want or need to shrink your penis.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

A 21-year-old member asked:

What disorders affect the penis?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Moez Khorsandi
Urology 27 years experience
Many: Many disorders affect the penis including cancer, skin lesions including herpes, and genital warts. Lack of blood supply to the penis can cause penile gangene (usually from a condition called atrial fibrillation or peripheral vascualr disease). Blockage and scarring of the urethra may make it difficult to urinate. Of course erectile dysfunction may occur requiring medical or surgical treatment.
A 23-year-old male asked:

Sir ma pennis have only 8 cm. It is ok for proper sexual life .?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Rashid Khan
Internal Medicine 33 years experience
It is normal.: Stop worrying about your penis size. It is normal for you.It depends on several factors that includes height, race and genetics. Penile size may vary on different time of the day and is influenced by the temperature , blood flow and emotional state. Don't get preoccupied with this issue. . If you still concerned consult a urologist for penis enhancement surgery.
A 46-year-old member asked:

How could i make my penis 8 inch long?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 44 years experience
You can't: All the ads are fake, and surgery's not satisfactory. If you're 8" long, plenty of women won't be compatible with you. Internet pictures create s distorted view of what a man should look like. Use what you've got, use the rest of your body, and be a good communicator, and you'll be a far better lover than the guy with the big one.
A 41-year-old member asked:

What to do if penis bends/buckles at base when erect. help?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Go for evaluation...: Clinically, you may be developing Peyronie's disease; for its details, go to https://images.search.yahoo.com/yhs/search;_ylt=A0LEVj1jQGxXn3AA6n8nnIlQ;_ylu=X3oDMTEzdHV2ZmlzBGNvbG8DYmYxBHBvcwMxBHZ0aWQDRkZSVkJLXzEEc2VjA3Nj?p=Peyronie%27s+Disease&fr=yhs-mozilla-001&hspart=mozilla&hsimp=yhs-001. Its treatment ranges from none to surgical correction. Which is for an individual? That would depend on...
Chicago, IL
A 33-year-old male asked:

Yes I have a question my penis is twisted a little bit to the left and erect is only 4 inches should I be concerned?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Donald Colantino
Internal Medicine 61 years experience
Urologist: For best evaluation, advice and treatment, consult a urologist. You may have a disorder called peyronie's disease causing a curvature and shorter erection.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated May 18, 2018

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
