U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ireland
A 33-year-old male asked:

two small hard bump on shaft of penis since last week, still there. i had softer bumps at exact same place before but went away in a day. what to do?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 53 years experience
More info needed: It's difficult to judge potential causes from this description. If the "bumps" are superficial, genital warts might be the best bet; or just skin tags. If they seem to be coming up from deeper in the skin, maybe just skin cysts or pimples. Only way to know for sure is to see a doctor or clinic. If there is a national health genitourinary medicine clinic near you, that would be a good choice.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 35-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Grenada
A 18-year-old female asked:

Chances of getting pregnant from sex on last day of period -if 31 day cycle?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Toaff
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Alexandria, VA
A 40-year-old female asked:

Why am I sometimes extremely dizzy after exercise? I work out frequently, eat well, drink more than 8x8 glasses of water a day.

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Can be other causes: Dizziness with exercise doesn't just happen with inadequate hydration. If a person is well hydrated, and still gets dizzy, her doctor can evaluate. Sometimes there are circulation problems, such as not enough blood flow to the brain under certain conditions or activities. There can be heart problems, or not enough red blood cells (anemia), etc...
Concord, CA
A 44-year-old male asked:

If I had a body scan today, when can I restart taking my hormone medicine?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Centreville, VA
A 46-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jun 24, 2018

Disclaimer:
