A member asked:

Can penis inflammation leave sterile?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

No: Ochiectomy (removal of both testicle), vasectomy, or congential condition can make you sterile. Non treated std (causing orchiditis- testicular infection) has potential for sterelity. Penis infection per se does not cause infetility.

Answered 12/14/2014

5.8k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Remedy for inflammation to the penis from using caterer condoms?

A doctor has provided 1 answer