U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CO
A 16-year-old female asked:

Had sex a few days after period ended. been experiencing head/stomach aches and loss of appetite. could i be pregnant?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gerard Honore
Fertility Medicine 29 years experience
Could be: A home pregnancy test should be reliable 2 or maybe 3 days before your expected period.
Dr. Jonah Essers
Pediatric Gastroenterology 18 years experience
Possibly: It is certainly possible that you could be pregnant. Go get a home pregnancy test to find out. However you may also have just caught a viral infection.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 6, 2015

Disclaimer:
