U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Middletown, DE
A 19-year-old female asked:

I'm on the nava ring and my husband ejectlate inside of me what are the chance of getting pregnant should i take the morning after pill to be safe ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Steven Weissberg
Obstetrics and Gynecology 55 years experience
No: The nuva ring is birth control to prevent pregnancy. If you are using one why would you need morning after pill If you don't trust it, wear condoms or switch to another method..


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 27, 2014

Disclaimer:
