U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Pakistan
A 27-year-old female asked:

I had periods from 20-25 oct.on the 26 oct my bf was fingering me & touched his penis.. cud pre cum be present on his penis? can it cause pregnancy?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jodi Ritsch
Family Medicine 27 years experience
Very unlikely: This would be very unlikely to cause pregnancy. Always use reliable birth control and condoms to protect against sexually transmitted diseases.
Dr. Carline Louis-Jacques
Obstetrics and Gynecology 33 years experience
Getting pregnant: Pre- ejaculation fluid does have a lot of sperm in it and placed close enough to the vagina can get you pregnant. Based on your cycle day when you fooled around, it is doubtful that you can get pregnant.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

Pakistan
A 26-year-old female asked:

I had periods from 20-25 Oct.On the 26 Oct my bf was fingering me & touching his penis.. Cud pre cum be present on his penis? Can it cause pregnancy?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Yes and Yes: Digital penetration with fresh sperm on fingers could cause pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 30, 2014

Disclaimer:
