U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 20-year-old male asked:

Had sex, took condom off put in the bin 10-20 seconds later touched penis may have bit of semen on 5-10 seconds later 2 fingers went in pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Berryman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 55 years experience
Pregnancy: Whenever semen is in contact with vaginal tissue, pregnancy is possible, In the circumstance described, pregnancy is unlikely, but if your period is delayed, get a serum (HCG) pregnancy test from your healthcare provider to be certain you are not.
Last updated Oct 18, 2014

Disclaimer:
