U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A female asked:

Is it normal for your stomach to look bigger after eating?haven't missed a period since sex 3 months ago had 4 neg tests. pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Lynne Weixel
Clinical Psychology 36 years experience
Yes and No: Yes - your small tinestine is full of food and makes your tummy stick out until it leaves your body. No - if you've not missed a period and test negative you are not pregnant. If you don't want to be - ALWAYS use protection - also, think about STD protection needs. Hope this clears things up.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 11, 2014

Disclaimer:
