U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A male asked:

10 days late on period after bj and he fingered me straight afterwards, my finger was dry but idk if there was pre cum or not,she is irregular pregnan?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
We don't guess: Physicians never guess when diagnosing pregnancy. We test. You have access to cheap and easily available pregnancy tests. If you worry you may be pregnant then you go get a pregnancy test. It is 2014. We do not just guess or speculate about such things anymore.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 48-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
Family Medicine 33 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 18-year-old member asked:

Im 6 weeks pregnant and im having sharp pains in my stomach is that normal ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Kendall Park, NJ
A 18-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Young
Obstetrics and Gynecology 58 years experience
Canton, MI
A 67-year-old male asked:


5 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 26, 2014

Disclaimer:
