A member asked:

Is red dot on head of penis an std or hiv? painless

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. James Lin answered

Here are some ...: Watch it or them for 1-2 months; if being there as long a you could have remembered without a change in number, it/they could be benign so no need to concern; if changing in number along with size, have Doc take a look for sure. But, clinically, having red dot(s) on foreskin is usually related with local hygiene, so keep foreskin/glans penis cleaning & drying regularly. More doubt? See Doc timely.

Answered 9/29/2016

3.9k views

Thank

Related Questions