U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NC
A 17-year-old male asked about a 16-year-old female:

Intercourse but only head of penis went inside vagina for short time. no condom. is plan b one step a good idea or are my pregnancy chances too low?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bryan Kurtz
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Go for plan B: If it's been less then 72 hours, I would suggest taking plan B, but then you need to think about a better form of birth control before the relationship progresses.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 29, 2014

Disclaimer:
