A member asked:

Dear doctor i went to the urologist he said that i have uti in penis head and facing loss of pen senst. after diag. r these cause of erection problems?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Emerson Knight answered

Specializes in Urology

No: Generally genital infections do not cause erectile dysfunction but some may cause fertility issues . ED is caused by other issues such as diabetes , smoking, hyperlidmia, hypertension to name a few.

Answered 3/10/2015

4k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Can UTI in penis head cause loss of senstivity ?

6 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question