U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Camden, NJ
A 44-year-old female asked:

44yo. tubal 01. heartburn, fullness, late x8days, abd cramps, breasts tenderness, nausea. neg hpt x1. can i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Not likely: If you did the hpt correctly at 8 days after a missed period, you are not pregnant. You may wish to repeat the test, use first morning urine and follow the instructions for the test carefully.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 31, 2014

Disclaimer:
