U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 48-year-old member asked:

What to do if i'm in the second week of my birth control (tri previfem). if i stop taking the birth control now, will my period come this week?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Bryan Kurtz
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Maybe: It might, but to avoid irregular bleeding, I would suggest you stop at the end of the pack.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 22, 2014

Disclaimer:
