U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Latonia, KY
A 20-year-old female asked:

My ob said i have genital warts by examination but i can pick small white balls out of the bumps with tweezers ? can they be mistaken for something ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 50 years experience
May be: Genital warts are due to hpv infection and a definitive diagnosis can be made by biopsy and tissue examination. You are still at an age where vaccination for hpv is recommended and i would recommend that you get it.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 13, 2014

Disclaimer:
