U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Kewanee, IL
A 30-year-old female asked:

Have small bumps near opening of cervix. had normal pap two months ago. no discharge. i also stopped depo-provera provera (medroxyprogesterone) in january. could these be normal?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Steven Hebert
Pathology 29 years experience
Cervix: It is extremely difficult to see the cervix without a speculum. With a negative pap smear it is unlikely you have dyplasia/malignancy. Probably inflammatory in nature. Ask you gyn.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 18, 2016

Disclaimer:
