U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Fort Worth, TX
A 18-year-old male asked:

When i was 17 i took one shot of test enanthanate 500 mg or deca durabolin did this aromatize enough to estrogen to stunt my bone growth or penis?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Feldman
Endocrinology 41 years experience
Unlikely: It is very unlikely that one dose of any hormone would cause a stunt in bone growth or penis size. Hopefully you are no longer injecting unknown or non prescribed substances into your body.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 30, 2014

Disclaimer:
