U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A male asked:

i have bumps on my penis shaft and scrotum with hairs growing out of them, i have had them since i hit pubety i have neve had sex, what are they?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Zafar Khan
Urology 58 years experience
No need to worry: You given a good description of your condition. Every hair root has glands called sebaceous glands which produces sebum which you can consider it as a natural hair conditioner! sometimes these glands are prominent or ducts are blocked.If there is no infection do not worry about it. It is not std .Zk.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 30-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Springfield, MO
A 18-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
A 34-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A member asked:

Diabetic, have not had a bowel movement in 3 days, why?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Fernando Austin
Gastroenterology 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 4, 2014

Disclaimer:
