U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 42-year-old member asked:

Whenever i have stomach disorder i take oflox oz and then i get inflamations on my glans penis with itching, is this normal side effect?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Daniel Lama
Specializes in Urology
No: No, it is possible that you may be experiencing a fixed drug eruption (allergic reaction) or a secondary yeast infection from the antibiotic.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 11, 2014

Disclaimer:
