U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ID
A 22-year-old female asked:

I'm taking trinessa (norgestimate and ethinyl estradiol). i've had nausea, fatigue, sore breasts, constipated and lots of vaginal discharge. is this from trinessa (norgestimate and ethinyl estradiol) or could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Regular pill use: Regular trinessa (norgestimate and ethinyl estradiol) use every day at the same time each day will decrease your concern about pregnancy. However, a pregnancy test will put your mind at ease.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 24, 2015

Disclaimer:
