U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 26-year-old female asked:

is it possible that the heavy feeling in my rectum after stapler hemorrhoidectomy is a sign of a prolapsed rectum? what can i do? :(

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Leonard Grossman
Plastic Surgery 36 years experience
If you had: If you had a prolapsed hemorrhoid you would see a protrusion out of your anus during a mirror examination of your self. Speak to your doctor.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Nov 16, 2013

Disclaimer:
