U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Australia
A 26-year-old male asked:

Is potency test a good way to confirm whether your erectile dysfunction is due to your mental or physical health not being good?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joel Gallant
Infectious Disease 36 years experience
No: I'm not sure what you mean by a "potency test, " but if you're referring to a semen analysis, the answer is no. There's really no relationship between sperm count and erectile function.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 18, 2013

Disclaimer:
