U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 18-year-old female asked:

what are the other diagnosis for ectopic/ovarian pregnancy ?is it possible to have negative blood and urine test but have ectopic pregnancy?or anxiety

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Liza Kunz
Maternal-Fetal Medicine 21 years experience
Not pregnant: You cannot be pregnant if your blood pregnancy test is negative.
Dr. Mohammad Khan
Pediatrics 30 years experience
Yes: But very unlikely if blood test is negative we need to look for other diagnosis like cyst and possible anxiety.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 42-year-old member asked:

Can ovarian cysts cause pain in sex?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Scott Welker
General Surgery 27 years experience
Yes: Dyspareunia is a frequent symptom of ovarian cysts.
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 18-year-old member asked:

Im 6 weeks pregnant and im having sharp pains in my stomach is that normal ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Kendall Park, NJ
A 18-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Young
Obstetrics and Gynecology 58 years experience
NY
A member asked:


4 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Gonzalez
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 3, 2018

Disclaimer:
