U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Marianna, FL
A 20-year-old male asked:

If i had surgery to get rid of cysts on my right epididymis will that take long to heal? and will it damage my blood flow to my testicle?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Shah Chowdhury
Pediatrics 42 years experience
Cyst: Easy surgery, heals quick. After removal of cyst/s the blood flow to the testicle should improve.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 10, 2016

Disclaimer:
