A 31-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

can you get pregnant if he cums on your tummy and you put the sperm on your finger and put it in your vag a little bit?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Gregory Lewis
43 years experience Urology
It is possible: For impregnation to occur, it requires penetration or access of semen/sperm into the vagina regardless of how it is put there. The larger the volume of sperm and the closer it is placed to the cervix, the more likley pregancy will occur.
Answered on Sep 25, 2020


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bruce J. Stringer
46 years experience Radiology
Possible: The amount of semen you could have introduced into your vagina was very small so chances of pregnancy would be low but not zero. Time will tell. If yo ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Seminal fluid: "pre-cum" contains sperm cells and once inside your vagina, those little swimmers will certainly remain viable for up to 1 week. Sperm inserted into t ... Read More
1
1 thank
A member asked:
Dr. Steven Simon
37 years experience Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Low possibility: While what you describe is a low probability, it is technically possible for her to become pregnant. One has to wonder why you are even doing this. . ... Read More
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Vicken Poochikian
41 years experience Internal Medicine
Why did You ?: We are Physicians not fortune tellers. But to find out you have to wait, if period is late by a week then have a pregnancy test done to find the answ ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month