U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 35-year-old member asked:

can i get botox shots right while starting a cycle to get an iui?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Daniel Careaga
Plastic Surgery 18 years experience
Probably shouldn't: Botox is not recommended in pregnancy so ask your reproductive specialist.
Dr. Barry Cohen
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
I would: Discourage that.
Dr. Gustavo Diaz
Facial Plastic Surgery 30 years experience
Not recomended: Botox is not recommended if you are considering a pregnancy in the near future. Hope this helps.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions

A 27-year-old female asked:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
A 29-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 48-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Feb 2, 2016

Disclaimer:
