U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 48-year-old member asked:

Is it ok to take 2 tylenol (acetaminophen) for a headache if i am taking a daily baby aspirin?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Gordon
44 years experience
Yes, BUT-----: Do not take it if--you have taken other tylenol (acetaminophen) (acetominophen) containing medications (as tylenol (acetaminophen) overdose is possible) or if you are allergic to tylenol (acetaminophen).
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Aug 31, 2013

Disclaimer:
