U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ralls, TX
A 41-year-old female asked:

Should i be concerned about lingering shortness of breath, chest pain, and spikes in blood pressure on top of new sob that has lasted for three weeks?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gebrehana Zebro (formerly Woldegiorgis)
Internal Medicine 32 years experience
Yes: The signs and symptoms you enumerated could be manifestation of serious medical conditions and needs thorough work up. There are possibilities of having hormonal , pulmonary ( lung ) and hematological ( blood clot ) and infection could be the underlying cause of your symptoms. I strongly advise you to see your doc and get evaluated


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 25, 2013

Disclaimer:
