A 33-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

Im a circumcised man. Always had protected sex with women. But engaged in frottage with my penis. Is it good im circumcised? Hiv chances?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ed Friedlander
43 years experience in Pathology
It's good: You're not going to get HIV from frot / rubbing, circumcised or not.
Answered on Apr 19, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 37-year-old male asked:
Dr. Bradford Romans
36 years experience in Internal Medicine
You gotta get: tested.Your question was cut short,so hard to assess actual risk.
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Gregory Lewis
43 years experience in Urology
Low risk: In general, genital rubbing and frottage would not be a risk factor for HIV transmission. However, exposure to vaginal fluids which can contain and tr ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Phillip Goebel
15 years experience in Emergency Medicine
High risk behavior: You should see a physician and consider prophylactic treatment for HIV and other sexually transmitted infections.
A male asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
52 years experience in Infectious Disease
No risk at all: Definitely there is no risk of HIV or other STD transmission through clothing. HIV is sexually transmitted only by vaginal or anal intercourse. Never ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month