U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Guyana
A 28-year-old female asked:

I had an ultrasound and i found out that i have uterine fibroid it is about 60, 3*63.6mm can that be remove also can i get pegnant?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Marc Hirsch
Family Medicine 53 years experience
Yes: Yes it can be removed. Yes you can get pregnant after that. Get a gynecologist to see you and confirm these answers.
Last updated Mar 22, 2020

Disclaimer:
