U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 25-year-old male asked:

Can i ride roller coasters a few months after ablation for avnrt?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Pavel Conovalciuc
Family Medicine 24 years experience
I think yes: I don't see why not unless your cardiologist thinks differently as he knows you better. Ablation should have cured you of the condition. If you have any more to add to the story to give you a more detailed answer, you are welcome to present the details.
Last updated Feb 7, 2016

Disclaimer:
