A 39-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

are there any symptoms i can look for 4 days post 5 day ivf transfer?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ben Gocial
43 years experience Fertility Medicine
Not really.: As anxious a time as this is, symptoms are an unreliable indicator of good or bad outcome. Have to just hang in there.
Answered on Aug 31, 2016
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
22 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Wait and see: One would expect no symptoms since it too early. You you simply wait to take a pregnancy test until the day your doctor instructed.
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
22 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Wait and see : I know the waiting can be hard but unfortunately that's what you have to do. The presence or lack of pain is not predictive of outcome. Just wait a fe ... Read More
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Guy VanDell
23 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Could be normal: It's not diagnostic, so it could be implantation from a pregnancy or a miscarriage.
5
5 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month