A 35-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

Can an ear or nasal infection cause tremors?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Ali answered
31 years experience in Psychiatry
Tremor: Not likely, unless it relates to anxiety or after-effects of klonopin (clonazepam).
Answered on May 28, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Franklyn Gergits
28 years experience in ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Ear infection: Greetings. Your sinus infection can and will cause inflammation to be delivered to the ear via the Eustachian tube. The dizziness and other ear sympto ... Read More
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Farhad Sigari
19 years experience in ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Go to ER!: Ok, you need to be seen. I would not delay. This is worrisome and needs to evaluated ASAP.
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Le Wang
Dr. Le Wang answered
35 years experience in Internal Medicine
Check immunity: Hard question to answer without seeing and examing you. This could be nothing, but If infection persists or out of ordinary, check your immune system. ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Matt Wachsman
35 years experience in Internal Medicine
Can, but not common: but wiping the nose can cause irritation. Drainage and congestion from it are very common to cause taste changes, drainage, ear popping, throat irrita ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month