A 25-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

is white vaginal discharge normal 1 day post frozen embryo transfer?

2 doctor answers
Dr. John Holden
33 years experience Fertility Medicine
Yes: Please, relax!
Answered on Jul 19, 2013
Dr. Donald Rock
71 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Very common: Usually after any vaginal examination or manipulation there can be a thin discharge for a few days. It usually clears up spontaneously.
Answered on Jul 3, 2013
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Alan Patterson
41 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Any questions: Like this have to asked to the doc who did yorur embryo transfer as he or she knows u and exactly what your highly specialized situation is so please ... Read More
A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Alan Patterson
41 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
After 2 days of embr: Embryo transfer u should be asking any questions related to that to your infert doc , u should be able to call them 24/7 they are the experts regardin ... Read More
A 40-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mazin Abdullah
14 years experience Fertility Medicine
Yes: Ivf stimulation, can increase estrogen levels. Elevated estrogen can increase cervical mucus.. You may also be on vaginal suppositorys which can com ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Traub
18 years experience Fertility Medicine
Not Normal: That is not normal. However if you are taking vaginal Progesterone that can happen from the medicine and is fine. It may indicate an infection so it i ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month