U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 40-year-old member asked:

Is xlif surgery appropriate for l4 l5 fusion?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alvin Stein
Pain Management 60 years experience
It could be: Is that the only level involved. Are other levels also damaged. You could first consider prolotherapy to stabilize the back with out surgery. Can always do surgery. Visit www.Getprolo.Com or www.Aaomed.Org for info on prolotherapy and to find a doctor to help you and give you another opinion.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 29, 2013

Disclaimer:
