U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 29-year-old female asked:

how likely am i to get pregnant 5 days before ovulation using the pull out method? i have 28 day cycles since i began charting 8 months ago.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Creighton Likes
Fertility Medicine 18 years experience
Possible: The "pull out" method is not a good form of birth control. If you don't get your period on time, take a pregnancy test.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 37-year-old member asked:

How long will it take for my period to start after first pregnancy?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Teitelbaum
Dentistry 32 years experience
A 34-year-old member asked:

I am pregnant, what things will my dentist look for?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jake Richards
Dentistry 12 years experience
Ozark, AL
A 21-year-old female asked:

Is it normal to have clear discharge during ovulation?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: The cervical mucous thins and a clear non-itching nor malodorous discharge is present.
A 37-year-old female asked:

I wont to get pregnant but my tubes are tide an burnt?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Grand Prairie, TX
A 18-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Franklyn Farrell
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 13, 2017

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
