U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 29-year-old female asked:

How likely am i to get pregnant 5 days before ovulation using the pull out method? i have 28 day cycles since i began charting 8 months ago.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Creighton Likes
Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility 19 years experience
Possible: The "pull out" method is not a good form of birth control. If you don't get your period on time, take a pregnancy test.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 13, 2017

Disclaimer:
