A member asked:

I'm using monistat but i put the plunger in to deep to the barrel so the cream spilled out. now i only have 6 left will 6 still b enough to cure yeast?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Malcolm Mackenzie answered

Specializes in Gynecology

Yes - absolutely: Missing a dose will not make an appreciable difference in the success of the treatment.

Answered 9/29/2016

5.1k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question