U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ottumwa, IA
A 18-year-old female asked:

im allergic to latex and have no money to buy latex free. what is the easiest way to find out if your pregnant besides taking a test.? removed 4.24.13

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Matthew Wilson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 13 years experience
Track your periods: If your period doesn't come within 30 days of your last, you could be pregnant. Use a reliable form of contraception or abstinence in the future.
Dr. William Harris
Family Medicine 33 years experience
Time: You can wait & see if you develop breast enlargement/tenderness, weight gain, morning sickness, & persistent absence of periods. If you do nothing, a pregnancy will eventually manifest itself recognizably. Most people want to find out as soon as possible, and so they take tests with either urine or blood, but those cost money. You should recognize symptoms as compared to your previous pregnancies.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 41-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Murphy
Allergy and Immunology 29 years experience
Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
CA
A 37-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Young
Obstetrics and Gynecology 58 years experience
Afghanistan
A member asked:

Possible to be pregnant spotting day one light beeding day two & three?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 8, 2013

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
