A 18-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

if i got my period at the right time after taking postinor 1.. should i still be worried about pregnancy? im really worried, im having white discharge

1 doctor answer
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Take a test : Don't guess. Take a test. In today's world you do not need to wonder if you are pregnant or not based on symptoms. Pregnancy tests are available at any pharmacy and in minutes you will have your answer. They can detect a pregnancy 7-10 days after conception. The best time to take one is when you miss your period.
Answered on Sep 6, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jon Ahlstrom
29 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
It depends: The earliest way to tell if you are pregnant is with an early detection pregnant test done on your first voided urine in the morning. This can be pos ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A member asked:
Dr. Joy Jackson
18 years experience Family Medicine
See : See your doctor to rule out an infectious cause. Otherwise you may be dealing with old blood. Common with abnormal periods. A more detailed history an ... Read More
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Pablo Rodriguez
39 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Boricua?: If the pregnancy test is negative and there are no other signs of pregnancy like breast tenderness, nausea, then you probably did not ovulate or ovula ... Read More
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Navita Modi
24 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Infection : Sometimes it can be sign of infection ,I will make sure get a examination done otherwise I will make sure clean myself good after the period ends


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month