U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 33-year-old male asked:

Can use of vaginal progestrone cause nausea and vomiting in pregnancy when already suffering from severe morning sickness compelling to take zofran (ondansetron)?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Adler
Obstetrics & Gynecology 30 years experience
Unlikely: Baginal Progesterone is unlikely to worsen nausea of pregnancy. Your nausea should start to get better after 12 weeks of pregnancy. Hope you feel better!
Dr. Gerard Honore
Fertility Medicine 30 years experience
Definitely not!
May 1, 2013


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 13, 2015

Disclaimer:
